Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,26511,350
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,6606,624
ParanaArgentina 7,2904,530
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,9014,288
PehuajoArgentina 7,6054,726
PergaminoArgentina 7,4004,598
PigeArgentina 7,7294,803
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5774,709
PosadasArgentina 6,6814,152
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0614,388
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1515,065
Punta IndioArgentina 7,2104,480
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2808,252
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7338,534
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0542,519
ParakouBenin 860534
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,9722,468
ParacatuBrazil 5,3393,318
ParanaBrazil 5,2233,246
ParanaguaBrazil 5,9323,686
ParanaibaBrazil 5,8693,647
ParintinsBrazil 5,8673,646
ParnaibaBrazil 4,2562,645
Passo FundoBrazil 6,4183,988
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,3763,340
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3612,710
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1202,560
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,7492,951
PeixeBrazil 5,2743,277
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3472,701
PicosBrazil 4,3562,707
PiraiBrazil 5,3653,334
PirenopolisBrazil 5,4783,404
PompeuBrazil 5,2683,273
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,4263,993
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3573,329
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,1933,848
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7834,215
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,4193,989
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2273,248
PosseBrazil 5,1443,196
PlevenBulgaria 4,9883,100
PlovdivBulgaria 4,8963,043
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9657,435
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7566,684
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1175,665
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1856,951
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1945,092
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1195,667
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8544,259
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6187,220
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6966,025
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1386,300
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1686,940
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5827,197
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9676,194
ParronChile 8,2725,140
Puerto AysenChile 8,8625,507
Puerto MonttChile 8,7415,432
Punta ArenasChile 9,0535,626
PingbianChina 12,2077,586
PeralesColombia 7,7954,844
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9354,309
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8055,471
PragueCzech Republic 5,1443,196
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3554,570
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1864,465
PoloDominican Republic 7,3064,540
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2354,496
PichilingueEcuador 8,3405,182
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4505,251
PuyoEcuador 8,1785,082
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7132,929
ParisFrance 4,7352,943
PerpignanFrance 4,0812,536
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4965,901
Port-GentilGabon 1,7021,057
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4565,876
PotsdamGermany 5,3383,317
PatrasGreece 4,4072,738
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6355,366
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7564,198
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2643,893
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,4194,610
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6495,375
PecsHungary 4,8983,044
PambanIndia 9,2255,732
PuneIndia 8,5705,325
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6847,260
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6617,868
PadovaItaly 4,5982,857
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6452,887
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,9422,450
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9382,447
PantelleriaItaly 3,7562,334
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4852,787
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9352,445
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3892,728
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3912,729
PiacenzaItaly 4,4782,782
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3732,718
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5152,805
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1932,606
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2942,668
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2452,638
PrizziItaly 3,9102,430
PakseLaos 11,9837,446
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,5837,198
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4244,613
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4484,628
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,58910,930
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6172,869
PatheinMyanmar 10,7936,707
PutaoMyanmar 10,8516,743
PyiMyanmar 10,8046,713
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,09811,246
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,27110,111
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,27110,111
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,20610,071
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6405,369
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,312815
PohangNorth Korea 13,2758,249
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,8257,970
PadidanPakistan 7,9744,955
PanjgurPakistan 7,5754,707
ParachinarPakistan 8,1935,091
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,5024,662
PeshawarPakistan 8,3335,178
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,90910,507
PilarParaguay 6,8684,268
PiscoPeru 8,2105,102
PiuraPeru 8,5265,298
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4434,625
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4908,383
PoznanPoland 5,4553,390
PrzemyslPoland 5,4393,380
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7652,340
PortalegrePortugal 3,6392,261
Porto Portugal 3,8542,395
PavelecRussia 6,5544,073
PecoraRussia 8,0515,003
PermRussia 7,6994,784
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1898,196
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9134,296
PjatigorskRussia 6,2153,862
PoronajskRussia 13,0628,117
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9963,726
Providenja BayRussia 12,0597,494
PskovRussia 6,3623,953
PodorSenegal 1,573977
PopradSlovakia 5,2653,272
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5313,437
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,0583,143
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7342,321
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,3065,783
Port SudanSudan 4,7462,949
ParamariboSuriname 5,5773,465
PiteňSweden 6,8364,248
PalmyraSyria 5,3813,344
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0219,956
PhetchabunThailand 11,4707,127
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,3707,066
PhraeThailand 11,3307,041
PhuketThailand 11,3377,045
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,3237,036
Prachin BuriThailand 11,5427,173
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,4207,096
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2363,875
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8603,020
PoltavaUkraine 6,0133,737
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,0104,356
PradoUruguay 7,0974,410
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,0104,356
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9655,571
Pana, IlUsa 9,0575,628
Paoli, InUsa 8,7925,463
Paris, IlUsa 8,9635,570
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4965,901
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0475,622
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5166,535
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8156,099
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7126,035
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6435,992
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2977,020
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9155,540
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1045,657
Perry, OkUsa 9,7796,077
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8784,896
Philo, OhUsa 8,4525,252
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1806,947
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9376,175
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3455,807
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4145,850
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6235,980
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3055,161
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7914,841
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5404,686
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2425,743
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9336,794
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4145,850
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0465,621
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0695,636
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4807,134
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5745,949
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8744,893
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4807,134
Portage, WiUsa 9,0395,617
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5474,690
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5687,188
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2155,726
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4395,865
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0576,871
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9174,920
Princeton, InUsa 8,9675,572
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5944,719
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3966,460
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9404,312
PetaukeZambia 4,6002,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -