Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8181,751
In SalahAlgeria 2,4121,499
InnsbruckAustria 4,7682,963
IbiriteBrazil 5,2263,247
IguatuBrazil 4,1032,550
IlheusBrazil 4,4772,782
ImperatrizBrazil 4,9393,069
IndaialBrazil 6,0723,773
IpameriBrazil 5,4873,410
IraiBrazil 6,4323,997
IreceBrazil 4,5712,840
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4892,790
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0633,768
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8203,617
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9963,104
ItaperunaBrazil 5,1043,172
ItapevaBrazil 5,8763,652
ItirucuBrazil 4,4842,786
ItuacuBrazil 4,6362,881
IvinhemaBrazil 6,2513,885
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2886,393
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4165,230
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7906,705
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0835,023
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4725,886
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7614,823
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,7967,330
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0895,648
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2424,500
IzobambaEcuador 8,2295,114
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6792,907
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2335,737
IoanninaGreece 4,4722,779
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7194,797
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2044,476
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7515,438
IranshahrIran 7,2414,500
IstranaItaly 4,6322,878
IidaJapan 13,9058,641
IizukaJapan 13,5268,405
IrakoJapan 13,9228,651
IriomotejimaJapan 13,4528,359
IrozakiJapan 14,0438,727
IshigakijimaJapan 13,4938,385
IshinomakiJapan 13,8958,635
IwamizawaJapan 13,5248,404
IzuharaJapan 13,3858,317
IrbidJordan 5,0813,157
IfraneMorocco 2,9861,856
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5449,659
IlorinNigeria 1,043648
InchonNorth Korea 12,9828,067
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0114,978
IslamabadPakistan 8,4715,264
IquitosPeru 7,7024,786
IloiloPhilippines 13,8658,616
IasiRomania 5,4533,388
IcaRussia 12,8607,992
IlirnejRussia 11,7777,318
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4937,764
IrkutskRussia 10,6876,641
Ivdel’Russia 8,0314,990
IbizaSpain 3,6352,259
IspartaTurkey 4,9573,080
IstanbulTurkey 5,0743,153
IzmirTurkey 4,7682,963
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4403,380
IzmailUkraine 5,3813,344
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1306,295
Independence, KsUsa 9,6786,014
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8454,875
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8155,478
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4655,881
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3585,815
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4175,230
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3905,835
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9595,567
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0194,983
IsokaZambia 4,5352,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -