Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2502,020
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0941,301
OranArgentina 7,2714,519
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3568,299
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2149,454
OstendeBelgium 5,0073,111
ObidosBrazil 5,7203,554
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 724450
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9994,971
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9984,970
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7075,411
OdenseDenmark 5,5833,470
OtavaloEcuador 8,1905,089
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,32911,390
OuluFinland 6,8974,286
OroomiehIran 6,0753,775
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0612,524
OdienneIvory Coast 447278
ObihiroJapan 13,6238,465
OfunatoJapan 13,8688,617
OitaJapan 13,6228,465
OkayamaJapan 13,6968,511
OkinoerabuJapan 13,7368,536
OmaezakiJapan 14,0008,700
OmuJapan 13,4658,367
OnahamaJapan 13,9918,694
OsakaJapan 13,8088,580
OshimaJapan 14,0668,741
OtaruJapan 13,4858,380
OwaseJapan 13,9008,638
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7101,684
OujoaMorocco 3,1411,952
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,22011,322
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,28510,119
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7729,801
OphirNew Zealand 15,7039,758
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,51410,262
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5669,673
OcotalNicaragua 8,9495,561
OrlandNorway 6,4474,006
OsloNorway 6,0673,770
OhotskRussia 12,1447,546
OkhotskRussia 12,1447,546
OlekminskRussia 11,1716,942
OlenekRussia 10,3796,450
OmskRussia 8,6445,371
OnegaRussia 7,2144,483
OrenburgRussia 7,3804,586
OymyakonRussia 11,7827,321
OviedoSpain 4,0832,537
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4764,024
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8183,615
OdessaUkraine 5,5713,462
OvrucUkraine 5,8423,631
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6335,365
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7856,080
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1885,088
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0736,881
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9485,561
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9414,935
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8416,116
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5695,946
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5135,912
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5237,161
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6205,978
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6295,984
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8785,517
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3505,189
Orono, MeUsa 7,4804,648
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0035,594
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0354,993
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0465,621
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5695,946
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8945,527
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6495,375
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5215,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -