Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,9855,583
UaupesBrazil 6,9574,323
UbatubaBrazil 5,5153,427
UberabaBrazil 5,5653,458
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1356,298
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6826,016
UpernavikGreenland 8,1085,038
UummannaqGreenland 7,8534,880
UdineItaly 4,7092,926
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9912,480
UenoJapan 13,8468,604
UnzendakeJapan 13,5508,420
UrakawaJapan 13,6658,492
UshibukaJapan 13,5658,429
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,9598,674
UwajimaJapan 13,6928,508
UkmergeLithuania 6,0033,731
UtenaLithuania 6,0573,764
UlaangomMongolia 9,9276,168
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0236,850
UlgiiMongolia 9,7876,082
UliastaiMongolia 10,3146,409
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9146,161
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3107,028
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2908,258
UfaRussia 7,5454,689
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2125,724
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,9146,782
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,6287,847
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9356,795
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8624,886
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,9288,033
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7547,304
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7757,317
Umm BeninSudan 4,2892,665
UmeňSweden 6,6654,141
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8857,386
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6217,222
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,3347,043
UrfaTurkey 5,5443,445
UsakTurkey 4,9383,068
Uman’Ukraine 5,7163,552
UzgorodUkraine 5,3133,302
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2575,131
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5425,308
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9635,570
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6025,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -