Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1135,041
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0374,994
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9961,861
General PicoArgentina 7,7484,815
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,1934,470
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,9451,209
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7279,773
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2198,215
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6249,087
GrazAustria 4,8793,032
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3063,919
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4133,985
GomelBelarus 6,0333,749
GrodnoBelarus 5,8283,622
GaranhunsBrazil 3,9272,440
GoianiaBrazil 5,5423,444
GoiasBrazil 5,5953,477
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9693,088
GrajauBrazil 4,8353,005
GuairaBrazil 6,3653,955
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9972,484
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6312,878
GarouaCameroon 2,0131,251
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6154,111
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3935,837
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4877,138
Golden, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Goose, NfCanada 7,1964,472
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5395,306
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8856,764
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1704,455
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0354,372
GanzhouChina 12,5767,815
GuangzhouChina 12,5297,786
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,2054,477
GuayaquilEcuador 8,4015,221
GonderEthiopia 4,6602,896
GourdonFrance 4,2772,658
GrenobleFrance 4,4002,734
GeisenheimGermany 4,9613,083
GorlitzGermany 5,2713,276
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2812,039
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3745,825
GeorgetownGuyana 5,8993,666
GoaIndia 8,5855,335
GuwahatiIndia 10,3056,404
GelaItaly 3,8892,416
GenoaItaly 4,4002,734
GhediItaly 4,5472,825
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3592,709
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2552,644
GrossetoItaly 4,3022,673
GrottaglieItaly 4,3602,709
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0892,541
GuidoniaItaly 4,2902,666
GifuJapan 13,8428,602
GaoMali 1,183735
GuamMariana Islands 15,9719,925
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6376,610
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4216,476
GuaymasMexico 11,2286,977
GaluutMongolia 10,5826,576
GemertNetherlands 5,0833,159
GisborneNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,78910,433
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,11410,014
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,33610,152
GayaNiger 1,067663
GardermoenNorway 6,1013,791
GeiloNorway 6,0893,784
GdanskPoland 5,7033,544
GalatiRomania 5,3433,320
Gor’KijRussia 6,9484,317
GorznyjRussia 6,3713,959
GridinoRussia 7,2544,508
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7543,576
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,3934,594
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,9902,479
GijonSpain 4,1042,550
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4602,150
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4562,769
GoteborgSweden 5,8593,641
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8633,643
GothenburgSweden 5,8583,640
GunnarnSweden 6,7234,178
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5242,811
GabesTunisia 3,3892,106
GafsaTunisia 3,3852,103
GiresunTurkey 5,7143,551
GoztepeTurkey 5,0733,153
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0534,383
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8894,281
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4733,401
GajvoronUkraine 5,6643,519
GeniceskUkraine 5,7943,600
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9825,582
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7537,303
Galva, IlUsa 9,1325,675
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6566,000
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3296,419
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3465,186
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8554,881
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3467,050
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0675,013
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1346,298
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9656,192
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6295,984
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3805,829
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8266,106
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7176,659
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7575,442
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7667,311
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5475,933
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6926,644
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9685,573
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7935,464
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9825,582
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2485,126
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7925,463
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2625,755
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7085,411
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2915,152
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7356,049
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4485,250
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4415,245
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1975,715
Groton, CtUsa 7,6254,739
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6637,248
GuanareVenezuela 7,1604,449
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,2904,530
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3423,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -