Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0332,506
LuandaAngola 2,6311,635
LuenaAngola 3,4082,118
La PlataArgentina 7,2384,497
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3584,572
La RiojaArgentina 7,7434,812
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6444,750
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0315,612
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9784,336
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2459,473
LavertonAustralia 15,3779,555
LearmonthAustralia 13,2468,231
LongreachAustralia 16,21210,074
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,21210,074
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,77410,423
Low HeadAustralia 15,2619,483
LinzAustria 4,9563,080
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9563,701
LerwickUk 5,9553,701
La PazBolivia 7,4404,623
LavrasBrazil 5,3803,343
LencoisBrazil 4,5832,848
LinharesBrazil 4,8363,005
LondrinaBrazil 6,0523,761
LomBulgaria 4,9483,075
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0656,255
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7215,419
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0586,250
Langara, BcCanada 11,7247,285
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9595,567
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7176,659
London, OnCanada 8,4045,222
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5445,309
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7746,074
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2807,009
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6201,628
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1635,073
LanzhouChina 11,2116,967
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,2016,339
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3274,553
LimonCosta Rica 8,6075,348
LarnacaCyprus 5,0183,118
LimassolCyprus 4,9613,083
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1012,549
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5072,179
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6083,485
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0684,392
La VegaDominican Republic 7,2284,491
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1384,436
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2774,522
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3155,167
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,3545,191
LuxorEgypt 4,4952,793
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2885,772
Laucala BayFiji 18,69211,615
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6354,123
Le MansFrance 4,6142,867
LilleFrance 4,9373,068
LyonFrance 4,4432,761
LambarnGabon 1,8491,149
LastourvilleGabon 2,1041,308
LibrevilleGabon 1,7111,063
LeipzigGermany 5,2193,243
LindenbergGermany 5,3503,325
LamiaGreece 4,5012,797
LarissaGreece 4,5592,833
LemnosGreece 4,7392,945
LimnosGreece 4,7522,953
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2643,893
LabeGuinea 983611
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,7999,818
La CeibaHonduras 8,9735,576
La MesaHonduras 9,0895,648
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8835,520
LudhianaIndia 8,7375,429
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6632,276
LatinaItaly 4,2532,643
LatronicoItaly 4,2532,643
LecceItaly 4,3732,717
LodwarKenya 4,4852,787
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4937,142
LiepajaLatvia 5,9813,717
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9423,692
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8863,036
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6202,871
LabuanMalaysia 13,2208,215
LuqaMalta 3,7902,355
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2013,853
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2566,995
LashioMyanmar 10,9806,823
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9169,890
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7559,790
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,09910,004
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,23610,089
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8929,875
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,17110,049
LagosNigeria 887551
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1363,813
LillehammerNorway 6,1833,842
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5845,334
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6264,117
LimaPeru 8,2705,139
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9098,643
LisbonPortugal 3,5942,233
LeninbadRussia 8,2115,102
LevsiRussia 8,2785,144
LungiSierra Leone 962598
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7532,954
LanzaroteSpain 2,6501,647
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9882,478
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5822,847
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5692,839
LatakiaSyria 5,2243,246
LampangThailand 11,2596,996
LoeiThailand 11,5087,151
Lop BuriThailand 11,4497,114
LomeTogo 660410
LeemingUk 5,3063,297
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9563,701
London, EnglandUk 5,0003,107
London-GatwickUk 4,9713,089
LynehamUk 4,9943,103
L’VovUkraine 5,4923,413
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6483,510
LozovajaUkraine 6,0663,770
LubnyUkraine 5,9573,702
LuckUkraine 5,6383,503
LuganskUkraine 6,2203,865
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2205,729
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2135,725
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3765,826
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4955,900
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5145,291
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8484,877
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8366,734
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4925,898
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9566,187
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1815,705
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6336,607
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6906,021
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4266,479
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1336,297
Larned, KsUsa 9,9276,169
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2736,384
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3727,066
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0164,981
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5695,946
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5864,714
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6095,971
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4055,844
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4835,893
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4145,850
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8185,479
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4325,240
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8845,521
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3045,160
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1376,921
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5314,680
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4835,893
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2165,105
Libby, MtUsa 10,9566,808
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6966,025
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1025,035
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7306,046
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3625,818
Llano, TxUsa 10,0346,235
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2136,346
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7097,276
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7097,276
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7277,287
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6716,631
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0735,017
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7685,449
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0755,640
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8756,136
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9594,946
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2516,370
Luling, TxUsa 9,9256,167
Lusk, WyUsa 10,2946,397
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1915,090
LivingstoneZambia 4,3162,682
LundaziZambia 4,6892,914
LusakaZambia 4,4012,735
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,3942,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -