Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4754,645
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0011,865
HuamboAngola 3,1281,944
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7029,136
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1579,419
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1439,410
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,31710,139
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2832,661
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4797,133
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0574,385
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0614,388
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3065,162
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1944,471
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5395,307
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4736,508
Hope, BcCanada 11,3147,031
HaikouChina 12,3147,652
HailarChina 11,8067,337
HamiChina 10,1706,319
HetanChina 9,0875,647
HavanaCuba 8,4635,259
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0954,409
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0374,373
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,3514,568
HelwanEgypt 4,5652,837
HurguadaEgypt 4,6492,889
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1603,828
HelsinkiFinland 6,4394,001
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4644,017
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1129,391
HamburgGermany 5,3903,350
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3903,350
HannoverGermany 5,2613,269
HelgolandGermany 5,4053,359
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8122,990
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4132,742
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6484,753
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,6439,721
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,7479,785
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4654,017
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,0655,633
HaifaIsrael 5,0233,121
HaboroJapan 13,4218,340
HachijojimaJapan 14,2188,835
HachinoheJapan 13,7358,535
HagiJapan 13,5308,407
HakodateJapan 13,5858,442
HamadaJapan 13,5468,418
HamamatsuJapan 13,9558,672
HikoneJapan 13,8168,585
HimejiJapan 13,7378,537
HiradoJapan 13,4568,361
HirooJapan 13,6818,502
HiroshimaJapan 13,6098,456
HitaJapan 13,5658,429
HitoyoshiJapan 13,6208,464
HunLibya 3,3062,055
HomboriMali 1,020634
HomalinMyanmar 10,6586,623
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0986,896
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0209,955
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8959,878
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9829,932
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5689,674
HororataNew Zealand 15,8999,880
HyderabadPakistan 7,9984,970
HuanucoPeru 8,1295,051
HelPoland 5,7313,561
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7437,919
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4945,278
HatangaRussia 9,8846,142
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2285,113
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,5151,563
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4103,362
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0703,151
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,29911,371
HaejuSouth Korea 12,8808,004
HyesanSouth Korea 12,8417,980
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4715,885
HalaibSudan 4,7562,955
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4952,794
HudeibaSudan 4,3622,710
HaparandaSweden 6,9474,317
HarnosandSweden 6,4904,033
HamaSyria 5,2823,282
HassakahSyria 5,6733,526
Hua HinThailand 11,4217,097
HakkariTurkey 5,9663,708
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2533,264
HersonUkraine 5,6903,536
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6023,481
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8606,127
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6874,777
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0184,982
Hart, MiUsa 8,7995,468
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7004,785
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7166,038
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5595,319
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1736,321
Hays, KsUsa 9,9126,159
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9107,401
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8126,098
Helena, MtUsa 10,7666,690
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1485,063
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0735,017
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4295,238
Hermit, CoUsa 10,6176,597
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1585,691
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7985,467
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8216,103
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8594,884
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0515,625
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7135,414
Holly, CoUsa 10,1876,330
Homer, AkUsa 12,0847,509
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9345,552
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9245,546
Horton, KsUsa 9,6075,970
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1736,321
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2665,137
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6965,404
Houma, LaUsa 9,2605,754
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7016,028
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4915,276
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8635,508
Huron, SdUsa 9,7696,071
HanoiVietnam 11,8437,359
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1757,566
HarareZimbabwe 4,7892,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -