Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,1055,037
NeuquenArgentina 8,2485,125
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,5024,662
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,40910,818
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,10810,010
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9769,927
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1799,433
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9624,948
NatitingouBenin 783487
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,2263,248
NgaoundereCameroon 2,0171,254
NkoundjaCameroon 1,7121,064
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4214,611
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4837,136
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1444,440
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8464,876
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7456,677
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3176,411
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3035,159
N’DjamenaChad 2,2481,397
NanchangChina 12,5517,799
NanjingChina 12,6547,863
NanningChina 12,0327,477
NicosiaCyprus 5,0073,111
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5673,460
NaguaDominican Republic 7,1584,448
NeybaDominican Republic 7,3214,549
NegeleEthiopia 4,8963,042
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,75911,657
NandiFiji 18,75911,657
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5314,058
NancyFrance 4,7862,974
NantesFrance 4,5132,804
NiceFrance 4,2752,657
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4373,378
NurembergGermany 4,9893,100
NurnbergGermany 4,9883,100
NaxosGreece 4,5532,829
NanortalikGreenland 6,8444,253
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9304,306
NordGreenland 8,3555,192
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3924,593
NzerekoreGuinea 414257
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0965,652
New DelhiIndia 8,8665,509
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2482,639
NaganoJapan 13,8438,602
NagasakiJapan 13,5198,401
NagoJapan 13,7188,525
NagoyaJapan 13,8738,621
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,7158,523
NaraJapan 13,8298,594
NazeJapan 13,7508,544
NemuroJapan 13,7038,515
NiigataJapan 13,8008,576
NikkoJapan 13,9218,650
NobeokaJapan 13,6678,493
NairobiKenya 4,6842,911
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,97010,545
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7445,434
NidaLithuania 5,8713,648
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2613,890
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5544,073
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7672,962
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,8232,997
NaraMali 988614
NioroMali 1,081672
NemaMauritania 1,143710
NouakchottMauritania 1,7631,096
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,03511,207
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,36110,167
NelsonNew Zealand 16,15710,040
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,19310,063
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9215,543
N’GuigmiNiger 2,1221,319
NiameyNiger 1,069664
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0684,392
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4834,650
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0895,027
NawabshahPakistan 7,9954,968
NokkundiPakistan 7,4584,635
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9474,317
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5838,441
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0064,975
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6817,258
NikolaevRussia 5,6833,531
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,6137,838
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0848,130
NizneangarskRussia 10,8636,750
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2686,381
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1145,042
NovgorodRussia 6,5334,060
NovosibirskRussia 9,2495,748
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4215,854
No. 6Sudan 4,3042,674
NyalaSudan 3,2992,050
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,8257,348
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,3797,071
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,4937,142
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3787,071
NarathiwatThailand 11,7357,292
NigdeTurkey 5,2743,277
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9054,291
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,8673,646
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6385,368
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6385,368
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8415,494
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3105,785
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5015,904
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5644,700
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8204,860
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2915,152
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3105,786
New London, WiUsa 9,0185,604
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1875,709
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2125,724
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4395,865
New YorkUsa 7,7914,841
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7674,827
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7794,834
Newark, NjUsa 7,8004,847
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8055,471
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4255,236
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7666,069
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7025,408
Newport, TnUsa 8,5225,296
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9427,421
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9224,923
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7386,052
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7917,327
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8676,131
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0206,227
Norton, KsUsa 9,9816,202
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5115,289
NdolaZambia 4,2832,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -