Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4741,537
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2222,002
DavisAntarctica 10,4006,462
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3349,529
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1099,389
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4167,094
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0479,972
DhakaBangladesh 10,2386,362
D’UccleBelgium 4,9803,095
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0873,161
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1683,833
DouradosBrazil 6,3303,933
DoualaCameroon 1,6251,010
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8734,271
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8046,092
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9346,794
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8124,233
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3835,209
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8344,868
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3035,781
DuianChina 10,7026,650
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5862,850
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2763,279
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3554,570
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3334,557
DabaaEgypt 4,3852,725
DakhlaEgypt 4,1432,574
DijonFrance 4,6122,866
DresdenGermany 5,2323,251
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8424,873
DebrecenHungary 5,1813,220
DalatangiIceland 6,5554,073
DaltonganjIndia 9,5825,955
DarbhangaIndia 9,7426,054
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6066,591
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6166,597
DumkaIndia 9,9016,152
DwarkaIndia 8,0625,010
DezfulIran 6,1743,837
DublinIreland 5,2043,234
DecimomannuItaly 3,8852,414
DobbiacoItaly 4,7412,946
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0453,135
DagorettiKenya 4,6852,912
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1363,813
DedzaMalawi 4,8903,039
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0046,838
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4557,118
DaweiMyanmar 11,2076,964
De BiltNetherlands 5,1343,190
De KooyNetherlands 5,2183,242
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2213,245
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,28210,118
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9099,886
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6239,708
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9693,709
DalbandinPakistan 7,6194,735
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2615,134
DirPakistan 8,3615,196
DroshPakistan 8,3575,193
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4628,365
DohaQatar 6,3103,921
DorohoiRomania 5,4533,388
Dikson IslandRussia 9,1445,682
DudinkaRussia 9,3495,810
DzardzanRussia 10,7576,684
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1913,847
DakarSenegal 1,6611,032
DaruSierra Leone 694431
DurbanSouth Africa 5,5713,462
DamazinSudan 4,3242,687
DongolaSudan 4,0482,516
DamascusSyria 5,1783,218
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1793,218
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5703,461
DusanbeTajikistan 8,1095,039
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0973,167
DjerbaTunisia 3,3932,109
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6953,539
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5913,475
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2843,283
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9673,708
DonetskUkraine 6,0993,790
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6854,154
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6095,350
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1795,083
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8076,094
Danville, IlUsa 8,9635,570
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2335,116
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1656,938
David City, NeUsa 9,7236,042
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6325,364
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2086,965
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8005,468
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5047,148
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0485,623
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2436,365
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5375,305
Delphine, InUsa 8,8785,517
Denton, MdUsa 7,9304,928
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3956,459
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4315,860
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0936,893
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5565,938
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5765,329
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9175,541
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8946,770
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0156,224
Dover, DeUsa 7,9304,928
Dover, TnUsa 8,9725,575
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9266,168
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1825,706
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2785,765
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Durham, NhUsa 7,5864,714
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,2401,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -