Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4091,497
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4352,135
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4392,137
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5882,230
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,2584,510
AzulArgentina 7,4854,651
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1149,392
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3768,312
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2069,449
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0839,373
AmberleyAustralia 16,68110,366
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3073,919
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4203,990
AimoresBrazil 4,9293,063
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,2942,668
AltamiraBrazil 5,3853,346
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0593,765
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4243,371
ApodiBrazil 3,9202,436
AracajuBrazil 4,0792,534
AracuaiBrazil 4,8693,026
AragarcasBrazil 5,8023,605
AraxaBrazil 5,4643,396
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,9622,462
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3887,076
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3387,045
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8436,738
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5654,079
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8275,485
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0285,610
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2275,734
AbecheChad 2,9051,805
AntofagastaChile 7,8764,894
AricaChile 7,7134,793
AltaiChina 9,6686,008
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,1125,041
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,0645,011
AraucaColombia 7,2844,526
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2644,514
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,1184,423
AzuaDominican Republic 7,2584,510
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,5172,807
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6612,897
AswanEgypt 4,4392,758
AsyutEgypt 4,3992,733
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3115,786
AsmaraEritrea 4,8483,013
AssabEritrea 5,2363,254
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7962,981
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1412,574
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9819,309
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7876,082
AccraGhana 515320
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,8653,023
AthensGreece 4,5092,802
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4912,791
AasiaatGreenland 7,7404,809
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0364,372
AputiteqGreenland 7,1044,415
AkureyriIceland 6,6464,130
AgraIndia 8,9545,564
AhmedabadIndia 8,4265,236
AkolaIndia 8,8905,524
AllahabadIndia 9,3345,800
AmritsarIndia 8,6345,365
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7879,189
AbadanIran 6,1053,794
ArakIran 6,3523,947
AlbengaItaly 4,3422,698
AlgheroItaly 3,9932,481
AmendolaItaly 4,3732,717
AnconaItaly 4,4782,783
ArezzoItaly 4,4012,735
AbidjanIvory Coast 177110
AdiakeIvory Coast 216134
AbashiriJapan 13,5798,438
AburatsuJapan 13,7118,520
AikawaJapan 13,7418,539
AjiroJapan 14,0258,716
AkitaJapan 13,7208,526
AkuneJapan 13,5898,444
AomoriJapan 13,6698,494
AsahikawaJapan 13,5078,393
AsosanJapan 13,6028,453
AmmanJordan 5,0663,148
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8255,484
AinaziLatvia 6,2223,866
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2503,884
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5124,047
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3793,964
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3313,934
AtarMauritania 1,7861,110
AgalegaMauritius 7,0464,378
AcapulcoMexico 10,3296,418
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4286,480
AltaiMongolia 10,3026,402
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7916,705
AgadirMorocco 2,6881,670
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1343,191
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6859,747
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,16010,042
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,52210,267
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8599,855
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9379,903
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,65510,349
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,65710,351
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,8715,512
AgadezNiger 1,7931,114
AsuncionParaguay 6,7314,182
ArequipaPeru 7,7844,837
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5078,393
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8708,619
AradRomania 5,0523,139
AjanRussia 12,2257,597
AldanRussia 11,5137,154
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8924,283
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9575,566
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8737,999
AnadyrRussia 12,0707,500
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3454,564
ArmavirRussia 6,1323,810
AstrakhanRussia 6,6734,147
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,39311,429
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0992,547
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6032,239
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5522,207
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3662,092
Abu HamedSudan 4,3462,701
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3052,675
AqiqSudan 4,8172,994
ArbaatSudan 4,7262,937
AromaSudan 4,5622,835
AtbaraSudan 4,3682,714
Abu KamalSyria 5,5953,477
AleppoSyria 5,3723,338
AranyaprathetThailand 11,6707,252
AtakpameTogo 650404
AdanaTurkey 5,2663,272
AfyonTurkey 5,0213,120
AnkaraTurkey 5,2633,270
AntalyaTurkey 4,9143,054
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,1834,464
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6233,494
AberporthUk 5,0583,143
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0893,163
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,6333,500
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7563,577
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6064,105
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5884,094
ArtigasUruguay 6,8824,277
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0715,637
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7696,071
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5857,199
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0766,261
Ada, MnUsa 9,6415,991
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6305,363
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4255,236
Akron, OhUsa 8,4105,226
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,5336,545
Albany, GaUsa 8,6095,350
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8054,850
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3915,836
Albion, NeUsa 9,7856,080
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6556,621
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2135,725
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7576,063
Algona, IaUsa 9,4475,871
Alice, TxUsa 9,9836,203
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9054,912
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1766,323
Alma, MiUsa 8,7165,416
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6115,351
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4866,516
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2136,346
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7274,801
Amite, LaUsa 9,2315,736
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8987,394
Anderson, InUsa 8,7935,464
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5205,294
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1365,056
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6305,363
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5957,206
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7105,413
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4175,230
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4805,270
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1875,709
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6317,227
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5735,949
Athens, GaUsa 8,5475,311
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6485,374
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8144,856
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,3988,326
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6435,992
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4215,233
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7536,682
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9615,568
Austin, TxUsa 9,9216,165
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8084,852
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4335,240
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1024,413
AdenYemen 5,4843,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -