Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9924,966
BustAfghanistan 7,6414,748
BatnaAlgeria 3,4252,129
BecharAlgeria 2,7751,724
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4872,167
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6251,631
BiskraAlgeria 3,3082,055
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6701,659
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9815,581
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9115,538
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9295,548
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2615,133
ByrdAntarctica 11,2026,961
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,7694,828
BarilocheArgentina 8,5795,331
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,2644,514
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9969,940
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,73010,396
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1358,784
BrestBelarus 5,6823,531
BrusselsBelgium 4,9803,095
Belize CityBelize 9,1105,661
BeninBenin 783487
BohiconBenin 749466
BermudaBermuda 6,8064,229
BageBrazil 6,7314,183
BambuiBrazil 5,4003,356
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2713,276
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1402,573
BarcelosBrazil 6,5154,049
BarraBrazil 4,6912,915
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,7002,921
BarreirasBrazil 4,9213,058
BelémBrazil 4,9403,070
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2113,238
BelterraBrazil 5,6723,525
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,7062,924
Bom JesusBrazil 6,2763,900
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,8152,992
BrasiliaBrazil 5,3743,339
BrevesBrazil 5,1653,210
BurgasBulgaria 5,0853,160
BurundiBurundi 3,9352,445
BatouriCameroon 2,1241,320
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7164,795
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3157,031
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4085,846
Banff, AbCanada 10,8476,740
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2835,147
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8544,259
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7016,650
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5035,905
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0466,864
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1305,052
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6417,234
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8166,100
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9926,209
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0535,004
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6407,233
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8313,623
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3307,040
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8896,145
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5811,604
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0481,894
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8105,474
BeijingChina 12,0687,499
BarranquillaColombia 7,7014,786
Benito SalasColombia 7,8284,864
BogotáColombia 7,6824,774
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1343,190
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3872,105
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9361,824
BaniDominican Republic 7,2074,479
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2894,529
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1354,434
BahariyaEgypt 4,2752,657
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5042,799
BiarritzFrance 4,1062,551
BordeauxFrance 4,2632,649
BrestFrance 4,6472,888
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,27010,111
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,27110,111
BitamGabon 1,8641,159
BanjulGambia 1,504935
BerlinGermany 5,3533,326
BrockenGermany 5,2143,240
BokeGuinea 1,209751
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,327825
BudapestHungary 5,0693,150
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0713,151
BangaloreIndia 9,0105,599
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,6685,386
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,8076,094
BikanerIndia 8,4855,273
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,5138,397
BabolsarIran 6,6814,151
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8164,235
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4323,997
Bandar LengehIran 6,6534,134
BirjandIran 7,1774,460
BushehrIran 6,3123,922
BaghdadIraq 5,8343,625
BasraIraq 6,0683,771
BelmulletIreland 5,3123,301
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1713,213
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3852,725
BergamoItaly 4,5552,831
BolognaItaly 4,4892,790
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6852,911
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2012,610
BrindisiItaly 4,4012,735
BondoukouIvory Coast 263163
BouakeIvory Coast 12779
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6865,398
BeirutLebanon 5,1133,177
BenghaziLibya 3,8332,382
BirzaiLithuania 6,0863,782
BitolaMacedonia 4,6152,868
BlantyreMalawi 5,0243,122
BvumbweMalawi 5,0463,135
BintuluMalaysia 13,0178,089
BamakoMali 758471
Bko-SMali 745463
BougounMali 613381
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1931,363
BaitagMongolia 9,9476,181
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0936,272
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9296,792
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5227,160
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5037,148
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6406,612
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3907,078
BulganMongolia 10,7606,686
BhamawMyanmar 10,8976,771
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6149,703
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,13610,027
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,28310,118
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6705,388
BilmaNiger 2,3291,448
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,348837
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7024,786
BergenNorway 6,0363,751
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0343,750
BjornoyaNorway 7,7004,785
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8934,283
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6724,146
BadinPakistan 8,0454,999
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4805,270
BalakotPakistan 8,4955,279
BarkhanPakistan 8,1395,058
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2365,118
BascoPhilippines 13,4578,362
BialystokPoland 5,7493,573
BejaPortugal 3,5022,176
BragancaPortugal 3,9142,432
BistritaRomania 5,2913,288
BucharestRomania 5,1583,205
BajkitRussia 9,9356,174
BarabinskRussia 8,9585,567
BarnaulRussia 9,2965,777
BerezovoRussia 8,3645,198
BiserRussia 7,8664,888
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1987,580
BogdarinRussia 11,1576,933
BogucanyRussia 10,0786,262
BomnakRussia 11,9557,429
BorRussia 9,6075,970
BorzjaRussia 11,5457,174
BratskRussia 10,3896,456
BelgradeSerbia 4,8913,039
BoSierra Leone 793493
BontheSierra Leone 866538
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0563,142
BerberaSomalia 5,4803,405
BusanSouth Korea 13,3088,270
BadajozSpain 3,5912,231
BarcelonaSpain 3,9102,430
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9722,468
BabanusaSudan 3,6072,241
BaselSwitzerland 4,6952,918
BernSwitzerland 4,6262,875
BangkokThailand 11,4637,123
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4647,124
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,2286,977
BizerteTunisia 3,7062,303
BalikesirTurkey 4,9023,046
BursaTurkey 5,0183,118
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,5274,677
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3883,348
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3393,318
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3413,319
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1063,173
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9143,054
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9293,063
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7277,287
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1126,284
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9894,965
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,1076,902
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,1086,903
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1635,694
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2955,776
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9656,192
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3635,197
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5644,700
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9536,185
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2915,773
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8677,374
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2577,617
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6874,777
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4177,095
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5157,156
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7575,442
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5346,546
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9744,955
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8645,508
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5957,205
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9286,169
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2975,156
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3565,192
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4157,093
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7055,409
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7134,793
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0276,231
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1876,952
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0285,610
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8234,861
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5754,707
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0385,616
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7925,463
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2245,732
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7996,089
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7224,799
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2675,758
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4705,263
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1465,062
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0735,638
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9656,192
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1755,701
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9556,186
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3965,839
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2817,010
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2945,154
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5395,306
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2065,099
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3895,834
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3485,187
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2245,732
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7874,839
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4007,084
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9724,954
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6024,102
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1094,417
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,6982,919
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,7062,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -