Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7464,813
ChlefAlgeria 3,3452,078
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4902,169
CeresArgentina 7,3294,554
ChamicalArgentina 7,7344,806
ChepesArgentina 7,8024,848
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5055,285
ConcordiaArgentina 7,0564,385
CórdobaArgentina 7,5914,717
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5924,718
CorrientesArgentina 6,9344,309
CairnsAustralia 16,60910,321
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8619,856
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1758,187
CedunaAustralia 14,8649,237
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23710,090
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9599,917
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8939,876
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,41510,200
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,51110,260
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6429,099
ChittagongBangladesh 10,3936,458
CharnocksBarbados 6,0333,749
CotonouBenin 783487
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,0153,116
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,2273,248
CabroboBrazil 4,1932,606
CaceresBrazil 6,3533,948
CaetiteBrazil 4,7752,967
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7872,353
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,2303,871
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,1933,848
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,5173,429
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2392,634
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5152,806
CaparaoBrazil 5,0613,145
CapinopolisBrazil 5,6673,522
CaratingaBrazil 5,0433,134
CaravelasBrazil 4,6632,897
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,9073,049
CarolinaBrazil 4,9923,102
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0203,741
CataguasesBrazil 5,1863,223
CatalaoBrazil 5,4893,411
CatanduvaBrazil 5,7333,563
CaxiasBrazil 4,4772,782
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,3693,958
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6732,282
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2453,259
ChapecoBrazil 6,3753,962
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0983,789
CipoBrazil 4,2302,629
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,2133,239
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1153,178
CordeiroBrazil 5,1973,229
CorrentinaBrazil 4,9573,080
CorumbaBrazil 6,4514,009
CoximBrazil 6,1603,828
CrateusBrazil 4,2032,612
CuiabaBrazil 6,1773,838
CuritibaBrazil 5,9913,723
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7496,680
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7276,045
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5287,164
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9154,919
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2125,103
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0304,990
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3886,455
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0154,359
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0616,873
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0254,987
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3724,581
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0814,400
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0834,402
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5187,157
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2774,522
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1495,685
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3895,213
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4314,617
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3395,804
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2886,393
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3615,196
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3976,461
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4765,267
Comox, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0466,243
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7945,465
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5476,554
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9246,788
ChicoChile 8,8375,491
ChillanChile 8,4755,266
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5685,324
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9934,967
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9005,530
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3465,186
ChangchunChina 12,4947,764
ChangduChina 10,7416,675
ChangshaChina 12,2837,633
ChengduChina 11,3867,076
ChongqingChina 11,6597,245
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4734,644
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6752,905
CamagueyCuba 8,0044,974
CasablancaCuba 8,4585,256
ChebCzech Republic 5,0843,159
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6613,518
CabreraDominican Republic 7,1654,452
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2484,504
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1864,465
CanarEcuador 8,3035,159
CairoEgypt 4,5832,848
CaenFrance 4,7462,949
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5122,804
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2763,278
CocobeachGabon 1,7061,060
CologneGermany 5,0453,135
ChiosGreece 4,6962,918
CorfuGreece 4,4142,743
ConakryGuinea 1,034642
CatacamasHonduras 8,8805,518
CholutecaHonduras 9,0255,608
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2905,773
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3346,422
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3346,422
ChahbaharIran 7,2144,483
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2483,261
ClonesIreland 5,2923,289
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2963,291
CorkIreland 5,0443,134
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0383,131
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8782,410
CameriItaly 4,5112,803
CampobassoItaly 4,3282,689
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9702,467
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8802,411
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9072,428
Cape MeleItaly 4,3342,693
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2122,617
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9672,465
CerviaItaly 4,4932,792
CiampinoItaly 4,2652,651
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4352,756
Cisa PassItaly 4,4392,758
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2592,646
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7202,933
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8992,423
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2082,615
ChibaJapan 14,0488,730
ChichibuJapan 13,9528,670
ChichijimaJapan 14,8419,222
ChoshiJapan 14,0858,753
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1813,220
ChilekaMalawi 5,0243,122
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8122,990
ChitipaMalawi 4,5822,847
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7506,680
ComitanMexico 9,5275,920
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,97710,550
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5397,170
ChoirMongolia 11,1776,946
CasablancaMorocco 3,0091,870
ChindeMozambique 5,3143,302
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,6906,643
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,39610,188
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6599,731
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9079,885
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9119,887
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,17610,052
CondegaNicaragua 8,9435,557
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,7096,655
ChejuNorth Korea 13,2118,209
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,0368,101
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,1618,178
ChhorPakistan 8,1355,055
ChitralPakistan 8,3635,197
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,4684,019
ConcepcionParaguay 6,6274,118
CajamarcaPeru 8,3245,173
ChachapoyasPeru 8,2415,121
ChiclayoPeru 8,4665,261
ChimbotePeru 8,3655,198
CuzcoPeru 7,7534,818
CzestochowaPoland 5,3813,344
CoimbraPortugal 3,7492,330
CalafatRomania 4,9453,073
CeahlauRomania 5,3543,327
ClujRomania 5,2133,240
ConstantaRomania 5,2833,283
CraiovaRomania 5,0223,121
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,7256,043
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8445,496
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8566,746
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6057,212
Cape UelenRussia 11,8297,351
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0358,100
CaraRussia 11,2787,009
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8184,858
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3687,064
ChitaRussia 11,2657,000
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,2707,004
CokurdahRussia 11,1836,949
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6127,216
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,1403,194
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,7307,911
CaceresSpain 3,6532,270
CadizSpain 3,3272,067
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5972,235
CordobaSpain 3,4692,156
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3235,793
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5757,193
ChanthaburiThailand 11,6507,239
Chiang MaiThailand 11,1936,955
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2616,998
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,5157,156
ChumphonThailand 11,3777,070
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8413,009
CorumTurkey 5,4463,384
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,6744,769
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,8604,884
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9773,093
CernovcyUkraine 5,4613,394
ChernigovUkraine 5,9753,713
CarrascoUruguay 7,0804,400
ColoniaUruguay 7,1994,474
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6194,113
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0735,638
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9304,928
Camden, ScUsa 8,3335,178
Canton, NyUsa 7,9414,935
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6906,021
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8454,875
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4594,635
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Casper, WyUsa 10,4516,494
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5287,164
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0835,023
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1635,073
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3665,820
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2295,114
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2385,119
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4085,225
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3335,178
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1325,053
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7205,419
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7874,839
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7224,799
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2345,117
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1686,319
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3596,437
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9405,555
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9525,563
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7797,320
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4585,256
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3556,435
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6775,392
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6645,384
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5315,301
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5485,933
Clark, SdUsa 9,7436,055
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2555,751
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8815,518
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3176,411
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4505,251
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1265,671
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8437,981
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7135,414
College Park, MdUsa 8,0104,978
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4036,465
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3305,798
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3445,185
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7845,458
Columbus, InUsa 8,7925,463
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5905,959
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5275,299
Conception, MoUsa 9,5585,940
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7896,083
Conway, ArUsa 9,3395,803
Conway, ScUsa 8,1495,064
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9064,913
Corning, ArUsa 9,2425,743
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7664,826
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9386,175
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7816,078
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9994,971
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6647,248
Covington, LaUsa 9,1815,705
Covington, TnUsa 9,1525,687
Crete, NeUsa 9,7156,037
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4596,499
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4424,625
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4424,625
CaracasVenezuela 6,8414,251
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4864,031
CoroVenezuela 7,1434,439
ChipataZambia 4,6892,914
ChomaZambia 4,3612,710
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,0553,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -