Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,3534,569
ReconquistaArgentina 7,0984,411
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6714,767
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,8945,527
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1754,459
RosarioArgentina 7,3704,580
RichmondAustralia 16,09710,003
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,77510,424
RecifeBrazil 3,7282,317
RemansoBrazil 4,5212,810
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2284,492
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,3193,306
Rio NegroBrazil 6,0763,776
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,7613,580
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7026,650
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3705,822
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1336,297
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1366,299
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3025,781
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0276,852
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8124,855
RuoqiangChina 9,7896,083
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7844,837
RandersDenmark 5,6873,534
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,3504,567
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,1844,464
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8007,333
RumipambaEcuador 8,2435,122
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8513,014
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7462,949
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6702,902
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2763,278
RostockGermany 5,4963,415
RhodesGreece 4,6922,916
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7064,167
ReykhólarIceland 6,6804,151
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5374,062
RamsarIran 6,5174,049
RashtIran 6,4414,003
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0783,156
RadicofaniItaly 4,3422,698
Resia PassItaly 4,6922,916
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4852,787
RivoltoItaly 4,6932,917
Rolle PassItaly 4,6832,910
RomeItaly 4,2762,657
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2512,642
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6942,917
RumoiJapan 13,4538,360
RigaLatvia 6,1233,805
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9543,700
RodriguesMauritius 8,0024,973
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4196,475
RabatMorocco 3,0541,898
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,9406,798
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,8312,381
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,16810,047
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9319,900
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,66510,356
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,51510,262
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6609,732
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,55510,288
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,52710,270
RivasNicaragua 8,9005,530
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,0525,004
RebolyRussia 6,9594,324
Rostov On DonRussia 6,1763,838
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8203,617
RagaSudan 3,3542,084
RashadSudan 3,9632,463
RenkSudan 4,1502,579
RumbekSudan 3,7972,360
RanongThailand 11,3257,037
Roi EtThailand 11,7417,296
RizeTurkey 5,8773,652
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,6304,741
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,5633,457
RomnyUkraine 6,0363,751
RovnoUkraine 5,6573,515
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7504,195
RochaUruguay 6,9274,305
Racine, WiUsa 8,9425,557
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1425,060
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1676,318
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1696,319
Reading, PaUsa 7,9424,935
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7927,328
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6076,591
Redding, CaUsa 11,7817,321
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6027,210
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6267,224
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8785,517
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0284,989
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0284,989
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2595,132
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3205,791
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1235,048
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6095,971
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0515,624
Rockville, InUsa 8,8785,517
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5385,927
Rome, GaUsa 8,7025,408
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5455,931
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7197,282
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5066,529
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9304,928
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2195,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -