Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,1185,044
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7804,835
KhostAfghanistan 8,1785,082
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1075,038
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9315,550
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8158,585
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8052,986
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3123,922
KandiBenin 975606
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5605,319
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5635,321
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4195,853
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0545,005
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8936,769
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1576,311
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8604,884
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8804,897
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7515,438
KashiChina 8,7395,431
KunmingChina 11,4207,097
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5491,584
KhargaEgypt 4,2852,663
KosseirEgypt 4,6582,895
KajaaniFinland 6,9034,289
KuopioFinland 6,7804,213
KuusamoFinland 7,0944,408
KarlsruheGermany 4,8673,025
KasselGermany 5,1333,190
KonstanzGermany 4,7492,951
KumasiGhana 342213
KalamataGreece 4,3312,691
KerkiraGreece 4,4142,743
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3352,694
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5544,694
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1964,472
KankanGuinea 654407
KindiaGuinea 975606
KissidougouGuinea 668415
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,6679,735
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6287,847
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6287,847
KeszthelyHungary 4,9263,061
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4434,004
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,0346,235
KotaIndia 8,7455,434
KozhikodeIndia 8,8315,488
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3178,896
KermanIran 6,9224,302
KermanshahIran 6,1293,808
Khoram AbadIran 6,1993,852
KilkennyIreland 5,1153,179
KingstonJamaica 7,8894,903
KagoshimaJapan 13,6458,479
KanazawaJapan 13,7468,542
KaruizawaJapan 13,8908,631
KatsuuraJapan 14,0978,760
KawaguchikoJapan 13,9698,681
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4168,337
KobeJapan 13,7868,567
KochiJapan 13,7448,541
KofuJapan 13,9428,664
KumagayaJapan 13,9598,674
KumamotoJapan 13,5798,438
KumejimaJapan 13,6308,470
KureJapan 13,6268,467
KushiroJapan 13,6758,498
KutchanJapan 13,4958,386
KyotoJapan 13,7998,575
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2385,740
KitaleKenya 4,4482,764
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0483,758
KufraLibya 3,5672,217
KaunasLithuania 5,9343,688
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9143,675
KybartaiLithuania 5,8723,649
KarongaMalawi 4,6552,893
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,7897,326
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2938,261
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,7587,306
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,8917,389
KuantanMalaysia 11,9307,414
KuchingMalaysia 12,7497,922
KayesMali 1,136706
KeniebaMali 994618
KidalMali 1,465910
KitaMali 884549
KoutiaMali 643400
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,11011,254
KisinevMoldova 5,5143,427
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,8307,352
KhatgalMongolia 10,4726,508
KhovdMongolia 9,9216,165
KhujirtMongolia 10,7696,692
KhutagMongolia 10,6816,637
KenitraMorocco 3,0811,914
KalewaMyanmar 10,6286,604
KathaMyanmar 10,8136,719
KawthaungMyanmar 11,3217,035
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6206,599
KengtungMyanmar 11,2056,963
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7126,657
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,4352,756
KathmanduNepal 9,6716,010
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,06611,226
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0359,964
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,48210,242
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,18810,059
KarioiNew Zealand 16,36610,170
KawerauNew Zealand 16,51510,263
KopuaNew Zealand 16,29810,128
KanoNigeria 1,571976
KangnungNorth Korea 13,1298,159
KarasjokNorway 7,3194,548
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2103,859
KristiansandNorway 5,8323,624
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3593,952
KhasabOman 6,7894,219
KarachiPakistan 7,8524,879
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,8674,889
KhanpurPakistan 8,2295,114
KhuzdarPakistan 7,8304,866
KororPalau 15,2299,463
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,2693,274
KlodzkoPoland 5,2553,266
KoszalinPoland 5,6093,486
KrakowPoland 5,3403,318
KalakanRussia 11,3007,022
KaliningradRussia 5,8013,605
KamenskoeRussia 12,2877,635
KandalaksaRussia 7,2864,528
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7314,804
KazanRussia 7,2104,480
KemRussia 7,1754,459
KerchRussia 5,8453,632
KhabarovskRussia 12,7407,917
KirenskRussia 10,6916,643
KirovRussia 7,3844,588
KljuciRussia 12,8898,010
KolpasevRussia 9,2425,743
KorfRussia 12,5207,780
KostromaRussia 6,8924,283
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,5086,530
KotlasRussia 7,3884,591
KrasnodarRussia 6,0023,730
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7044,787
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7364,807
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8636,129
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8015,469
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1644,452
KurganRussia 8,1545,067
KurskRussia 6,2533,886
KyraRussia 11,2977,020
KigaliRwanda 3,9832,475
KoldaSenegal 1,321821
KabalaSierra Leone 822511
KosiceSlovakia 5,2753,278
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0523,139
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9608,053
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3715,823
KadugliSudan 3,8102,368
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1702,591
KassalaSudan 4,5832,848
KhartoumSudan 4,1772,596
KostiSudan 4,1522,580
KalmarSweden 5,8583,640
KaresuandoSweden 7,1584,448
KarlstadSweden 6,0673,770
KristianstadSweden 5,7373,565
KamishliSyria 5,7373,565
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3497,052
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7497,301
Khon KaenThailand 11,6407,233
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5007,146
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5997,208
KairouanTunisia 3,5622,214
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4253,371
KarsTurkey 6,0473,758
KastamonuTurkey 5,4153,365
KayseriTurkey 5,3783,342
KonyaTurkey 5,1163,179
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3734,581
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,5034,663
KinlossUk 5,6713,524
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1273,808
KievUkraine 5,8593,641
KirillovkaUkraine 5,9643,706
KirovogradUkraine 5,8043,607
KlepininoUkraine 5,7213,555
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8943,663
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6463,508
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8273,621
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7625,445
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8696,754
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5445,931
Keene, NhUsa 7,6664,764
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6265,360
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2936,396
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3955,217
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2956,398
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3327,663
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8696,132
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0655,012
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6647,248
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6105,351
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2907,637
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6497,239
KabompoZambia 3,9052,427
KabweZambia 4,3462,700
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,3462,701
KafirondaZambia 4,2112,617
KaomaZambia 4,0332,506
KasamaZambia 4,3892,727
KasempaZambia 4,0512,518
KawambwaZambia 4,1652,588
KaroiZimbabwe 4,5882,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -