Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,3974,596
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8192,994
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3703,959
Ze DocaBrazil 4,6772,906
ZhengzhouChina 12,0957,516
ZhijiangChina 12,0197,469
ZagrebCroatia 4,7872,975
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7732,966
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3152,681
ZahedanIran 7,2854,527
ZanjanIran 6,3243,930
ZacatecasMexico 10,5216,538
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,5607,184
ZinderNiger 1,6941,052
ZhobPakistan 8,1225,047
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9208,650
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9218,650
ZamoscPoland 5,5363,440
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3653,334
ZigalovoRussia 10,6456,615
ZiganskRussia 10,8736,756
ZyryankaRussia 11,7247,286
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,9102,430
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7012,921
ZanzibarTanzania 5,0793,156
ZonguldakTurkey 5,2863,285
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9163,676
ZitomirUkraine 5,7533,575
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,8453,632
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9073,671
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1486,928
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3595,816
ZambeziZambia 3,8042,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -