Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,7924,842
TiranaAlbania 4,5542,830
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0981,304
TebessaAlgeria 3,4562,148
TimimounAlgeria 2,5671,595
TindoufAlgeria 2,3651,470
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1411,952
TrelewArgentina 8,2225,110
TucumanArgentina 7,4954,658
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3509,539
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3509,539
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,35410,163
TibooburraAustralia 15,7089,761
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,62910,333
TshaneBotswana 4,4662,775
TaguatingaBrazil 5,0763,154
TarauacaBrazil 7,5084,665
TauaBrazil 4,2062,613
TefeBrazil 6,7534,196
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,8743,029
TeresinaBrazil 4,4272,751
TiriosBrazil 5,7003,542
TorresBrazil 6,2583,889
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7652,961
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,9693,709
TriunfoBrazil 4,0432,512
TucuruiBrazil 5,1283,187
TuriacuBrazil 4,6122,866
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2665,758
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4707,128
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3167,032
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8266,106
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3076,405
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5935,961
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0585,629
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4755,266
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2685,138
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2875,150
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1265,049
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0945,651
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9404,313
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6055,347
TaiyuanChina 11,8827,384
TaoyuanChina 13,1898,196
TengchongChina 11,0056,839
TønderDenmark 5,5043,420
TylstrupDenmark 5,7623,581
TystofteDenmark 5,5893,473
TamayoDominican Republic 7,3004,536
TahrirEgypt 4,5512,828
TantaEgypt 4,5832,848
TallinEstonia 6,3693,958
TartuEstonia 6,3313,934
TampereFinland 6,5324,059
TurkuFinland 6,4003,977
ToulonFrance 4,1842,600
ToulouseFrance 4,1542,581
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5999,693
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8209,830
TchibanGabon 2,0401,267
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2413,878
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9093,050
TamaleGhana 521324
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6622,897
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3912,729
TimehriGuyana 5,9123,674
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0255,608
TelaHonduras 9,0395,617
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9855,584
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9855,584
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6818,502
TabrizIran 6,1933,848
TeheranIran 6,5354,061
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9743,091
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3482,702
TarvisioItaly 4,7652,961
TermoliItaly 4,3842,725
TorinoItaly 4,4342,755
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4502,765
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,8852,414
TrevicoItaly 4,3052,675
TrevisoItaly 4,6312,878
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6892,914
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4362,757
TabouIvory Coast 386240
TadotsuJapan 13,7108,520
TakadaJapan 13,8138,584
TakamatsuJapan 13,7308,532
TakayamaJapan 13,8198,588
TanegashimaJapan 13,7328,533
TatenoJapan 14,0148,708
TateyamaJapan 14,0818,750
TokushimaJapan 13,7848,565
TokyoJapan 14,0208,712
TomakomaiJapan 13,5628,427
TottoriJapan 13,6618,489
ToyamaJapan 13,7758,560
ToyookaJapan 13,6998,513
TsuJapan 13,8748,622
TsurugaJapan 13,7768,561
TsuyamaJapan 13,6758,498
TurgayKazakhstan 7,8844,899
TripoliLebanon 5,1713,213
TobrukLibya 4,0812,536
TripoliLibya 3,4322,132
TelsiaiLithuania 5,9783,715
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5424,065
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6024,103
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2293,871
ThyoloMalawi 5,0723,152
TawauMalaysia 13,5278,406
TessalitMali 1,6271,011
TimbuktuMali 1,140708
TombMali 1,135705
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,511939
TacubayaMexico 10,2296,357
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0516,246
TarialanMongolia 10,6266,603
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3856,453
TsetserlegMongolia 10,6576,622
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0436,862
TangierMorocco 3,2362,011
TarfayaMorocco 2,5231,568
TazaMorocco 3,0661,905
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,9546,807
TaungooMyanmar 10,9316,793
ThandweMyanmar 10,7206,661
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,04811,215
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6449,721
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,63810,339
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6079,698
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,18310,056
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,43110,211
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,45210,224
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,56510,294
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6439,721
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,59410,312
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,49210,249
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,39310,187
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8169,828
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8109,824
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0349,964
TahouaNiger 1,421883
TillaberyNiger 1,075668
TaejonNorth Korea 13,1058,143
TromsoNorway 7,2134,482
TrondheimNorway 6,4293,995
ThumraitOman 6,4754,024
TacnaPeru 7,6974,783
TarapotoPeru 8,0845,024
TrujilloPeru 8,4105,226
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,1088,767
TorunPoland 5,5743,464
TimisoaraRomania 5,0153,116
TambovRussia 6,6044,104
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,8054,850
TaraRussia 8,7265,423
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9865,584
TermezRussia 7,9724,954
TernejRussia 13,0988,139
TobolskRussia 8,3845,210
TomskRussia 9,3685,821
Tot’MaRussia 7,1324,432
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9024,910
TuapseRussia 5,9423,692
TuraRussia 10,0506,245
TurukhanskRussia 9,4565,876
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1293,187
TortosaSpain 3,8342,383
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,4555,875
TokerSudan 4,7742,967
TartousSyria 5,2003,231
TaipeiTaiwan 13,2178,213
TaboraTanzania 4,3652,713
TakThailand 11,2506,991
TrangThailand 11,4757,131
TabligboTogo 685426
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9233,059
TunisTunisia 3,6822,288
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8124,233
TireeUk 5,5463,447
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3863,347
TernopilUkraine 5,5473,447
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,8614,263
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6605,381
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7997,332
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7965,466
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6385,368
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4695,263
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0314,990
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5694,704
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6435,992
Temple, TxUsa 9,8766,137
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2685,759
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9865,584
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5585,318
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3735,825
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6125,351
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9866,827
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6225,979
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0054,974
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3816,451
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7974,845
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1186,909
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6776,013
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9415,556
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2385,741
TashkentUzbekistan 8,1865,087
TumeremoVenezuela 6,2603,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -