Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7741,724
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2121,996
EsquelArgentina 8,6495,374
EzeizaArgentina 7,2804,524
East SaleAustralia 15,5129,639
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7658,554
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7668,555
EssendonAustralia 15,3969,567
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3573,329
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,5564,074
EspinosaBrazil 4,8403,008
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3325,178
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6406,612
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6206,600
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6276,604
Edson, AbCanada 10,8096,717
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6147,217
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6926,023
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0436,241
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Eureka, NtCanada 9,1105,661
ErlianChina 11,5717,191
El CaranoColombia 7,9444,936
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6923,537
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,3344,557
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,0714,394
El ArishEgypt 4,8383,007
El TorEgypt 4,6892,913
ErfurtGermany 5,1383,193
EssenGermany 5,0913,164
EsfahanIran 6,4814,028
EilatIsrael 4,8643,023
EsashiJapan 13,5468,418
EldoretKenya 4,4872,788
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6176,597
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8151,749
EeldeNetherlands 5,2683,274
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9189,892
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0295,611
EnuguNigeria 1,353841
EncarnacionParaguay 6,6724,146
EvoraPortugal 3,5642,214
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,5757,814
EkimcanRussia 12,2747,627
Elat’MaRussia 6,7624,202
ElistaRussia 6,4113,984
ErbogacenRussia 10,5366,547
EssejRussia 10,0036,216
Ed DueimSudan 4,1282,565
El FasherSudan 3,3742,097
El GeneinaSudan 3,0651,905
El ObeidSudan 3,8912,418
El ShowakSudan 4,5042,799
En NahudSudan 3,6902,293
EdirneTurkey 4,9673,086
ErzincanTurkey 5,7333,563
ErzurumTurkey 5,8713,649
EskisehirTurkey 5,0913,164
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8154,235
EntebbeUganda 4,1862,601
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4893,411
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4133,363
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6005,344
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5155,291
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3254,552
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2326,358
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7536,061
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7116,656
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2605,133
Elko, NvUsa 11,2576,995
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8266,106
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0485,001
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2356,981
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7704,828
Erie, PaUsa 8,3165,168
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6556,000
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6827,259
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4845,893
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9107,401
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8836,141
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8556,746
Evansville, InUsa 8,9265,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -