Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,2535,128
FarahAfghanistan 7,4464,627
FormosaArgentina 6,8284,243
ForrestAustralia 14,4258,964
FrancistownBotswana 4,6852,911
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,2912,045
FloraniaBrazil 3,8362,384
FlorestaBrazil 4,1202,560
FlorianoBrazil 4,5052,799
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,0573,764
FormosaBrazil 5,3043,296
FortalezaBrazil 3,9372,447
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,4684,019
FrancaBrazil 5,5623,456
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8606,127
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3046,403
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3816,451
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9116,781
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6876,641
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6976,647
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3076,405
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5886,579
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3314,556
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3194,548
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0835,023
FayaChad 2,8781,789
FamagustaCyprus 5,0563,142
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5483,447
FarafraEgypt 4,1302,567
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2271,384
FichtelbergGermany 5,1373,192
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9913,101
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5972,857
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1624,450
FaranahGuinea 765475
FalconaraItaly 4,4722,779
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4132,742
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3592,708
FonniItaly 3,9722,468
FrontoneItaly 4,4392,758
FrosinoneItaly 4,2782,659
FukauraJapan 13,6358,473
FukueJapan 13,4418,352
FukuiJapan 13,7588,549
FukuokaJapan 13,5058,392
FukushimaJapan 13,9008,638
FukuyamaJapan 13,6628,490
FushikiJapan 13,7598,550
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,6285,362
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4544,010
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6024,103
FunchalMadeira 3,1531,959
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2093,858
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0341,885
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1893,846
FaroPortugal 3,3932,108
FerganaRussia 8,3835,209
FreetownSierra Leone 962598
FalunSweden 6,2373,876
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0683,149
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7553,576
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5097,152
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2975,777
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4395,865
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6275,982
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5564,695
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3525,811
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1425,681
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8316,109
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2855,770
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5115,910
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1565,068
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4175,231
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3675,199
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0386,859
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5975,342
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0956,895
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6145,353
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9955,589
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,3946,459
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4475,871
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2956,397
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3915,215
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5795,953
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5505,935
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7275,423
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8236,104
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6064,726
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7045,409
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3805,829
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2915,152
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0044,974
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7317,290
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7306,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -