Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1433,817
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3853,968
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3653,955
YaoundeCameroon 1,8231,133
YokoCameroon 1,8911,175
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2234,488
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3426,426
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9676,194
YanjiChina 12,8317,973
YichangChina 12,0517,489
YinchuanChina 11,3267,038
YiningChina 9,1785,703
YariguiesColombia 7,6214,736
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1764,459
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2384,498
YazdIran 6,7034,165
YakushimaJapan 13,7278,530
YamagataJapan 13,8538,608
YamaguchiJapan 13,5508,420
YokkaichiJapan 13,8648,615
YokohamaJapan 14,0328,719
YonagoJapan 13,6018,452
YonagunijimaJapan 13,3818,315
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5189,643
YeMyanmar 11,1486,927
YolaNigeria 1,9121,188
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,2328,223
YurimaguasPeru 8,0465,000
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9064,913
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2458,230
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2564,509
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3787,071
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6597,245
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7226,663
York, PaUsa 8,0284,989
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3495,188
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4357,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -