Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,1255,049
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2315,115
JuninArgentina 7,4614,636
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9303,685
JacobinaBrazil 4,4272,751
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8842,414
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6792,286
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,2973,291
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2663,272
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5286,542
JiuquanChina 10,6466,616
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7345,427
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,2434,501
JimaniDominican Republic 7,3684,579
JoensuuFinland 6,8224,239
JokioinenFinland 6,4644,017
JyvskylFinland 6,6754,148
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7214,798
JulianehbGreenland 6,9214,301
JagdalpurIndia 9,4255,857
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4567,740
JerusalemIsrael 4,9953,104
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8435,495
JosNigeria 1,538956
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1534,445
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1584,448
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,0124,979
JhelumPakistan 8,5275,299
JiwaniPakistan 7,3314,556
JuliacaPeru 7,6144,732
JakutskRussia 11,4467,113
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4854,030
JenisejskRussia 9,7776,075
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6548,485
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2468,231
JamestownSaint Helena 2,5121,561
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9963,105
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2583,267
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,0913,164
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3502,082
JubaSudan 4,0202,498
JokkmokkSweden 6,9264,304
JönköpingSweden 5,9153,676
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9103,672
JendoubaTunisia 3,5902,231
JerbaTunisia 3,4192,125
JerseyUk 4,7392,945
JaltaUkraine 5,6423,506
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1805,705
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0475,622
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3895,213
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1335,676
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1945,092
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5227,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -