Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7569,791
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4127,091
WilliamtownAustralia 16,23010,086
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,05810,600
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7998,575
WoomeraAustralia 15,1769,431
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7859,188
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5804,710
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3455,186
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1426,924
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3797,071
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4155,229
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5455,310
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6235,980
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0746,260
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0624,389
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,6729,739
WajimaJapan 13,7038,515
WakamatsuJapan 13,8888,630
WakayamaJapan 13,8158,585
WakkanaiJapan 13,3308,283
WajirKenya 4,9943,104
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,8882,416
WindhoekNamibia 4,0232,500
WaihiNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,43610,213
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,50810,258
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,43910,215
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,19910,066
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,16610,046
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,49210,248
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,30510,132
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,46010,228
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,41210,198
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,24610,095
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,61210,323
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,31610,139
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,16410,045
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,09610,002
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,66610,357
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,54910,284
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,66610,356
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8709,862
WintonNew Zealand 15,5729,677
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,66710,357
WarsawPoland 5,5783,466
WroclawPoland 5,3303,312
WonsanSouth Korea 12,9348,037
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2562,645
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2202,622
WauSudan 3,6112,244
WaddingtonUk 5,1873,223
Waco, TxUsa 9,8576,126
Wake IslandUsa 16,98010,551
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9986,213
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7036,029
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5255,298
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2466,988
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Warren, OhUsa 8,3755,204
Warren, PaUsa 8,2185,107
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2245,732
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0174,982
Washington, IaUsa 9,2975,777
Washington, InUsa 8,8785,517
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1635,694
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0034,973
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6656,006
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0415,618
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6405,369
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5335,302
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4535,253
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0805,643
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9755,577
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8966,149
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6115,973
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3675,199
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9434,936
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2285,113
West Point, GaUsa 8,7025,408
West Point, NyUsa 7,7914,841
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1385,678
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7935,464
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9426,178
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7966,087
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2096,965
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9404,934
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9944,967
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4415,246
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0374,994
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1136,284
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9434,936
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9054,912
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0505,002
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0515,625
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4355,241
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4545,875
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4127,092
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4145,850
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3335,178
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0206,848
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3385,181
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1445,061
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4525,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -