Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dimbokro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dimbokro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dimbokro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,8234,861
ShkoderAlbania 4,6082,863
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5622,213
SaltaArgentina 7,4464,627
San AntonioArgentina 8,0945,030
San LuisArgentina 7,8594,884
San RafaelArgentina 8,0895,027
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8314,866
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4504,629
SarmientoArgentina 8,6125,352
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,09610,002
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,10510,008
SalzburgAustria 4,8743,029
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3913,971
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4694,020
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4824,028
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5042,799
SaveBenin 805500
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9694,331
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7122,928
SalvadorBrazil 4,3292,690
Santa MariaBrazil 6,6084,106
SantaremBrazil 5,6413,505
SantosBrazil 5,6513,512
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,6823,531
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4503,387
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0062,489
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,2113,860
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6514,133
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4313,375
Sao LuisBrazil 4,5132,804
Sao MateusBrazil 4,7742,967
São PauloBrazil 5,6523,512
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,6233,494
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3024,538
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3652,713
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3012,673
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2133,239
SobralBrazil 4,1212,561
SoureBrazil 4,9343,066
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,8242,998
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,7954,222
SurubimBrazil 3,7982,360
SadovoBulgaria 4,9053,048
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7632,960
SofiaBulgaria 4,8593,019
SiemreapCambodia 11,8207,345
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7644,203
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5836,576
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2534,507
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7217,284
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7795,455
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3024,537
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2336,359
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6925,402
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6444,750
Scott, SkCanada 10,3676,442
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4434,625
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0524,382
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6964,782
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8586,747
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3035,781
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2415,743
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6396,611
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3737,067
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8564,260
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1404,437
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3496,431
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3576,436
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8574,261
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7121,685
SalCape Verde 2,2791,416
SantiagoChile 8,2465,124
SewellChile 8,2405,120
ShanghaiChina 12,9188,028
ShantouChina 12,8307,973
ShenyangChina 12,5017,768
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,4445,247
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6404,748
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7235,421
SibenikCroatia 4,5872,850
SplitCroatia 4,5892,852
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6783,528
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6263,496
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2074,479
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0994,411
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1104,418
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2184,485
SamanaDominican Republic 7,1044,415
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1704,455
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2704,518
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2264,490
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3004,537
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0334,370
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1334,433
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2504,505
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3184,547
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1614,450
San GabrielEcuador 8,1365,056
SalloumEgypt 4,1562,583
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0362,508
SohagEgypt 4,4392,758
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7472,950
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2425,743
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2125,103
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1524,444
StrasbourgFrance 4,8022,984
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2233,246
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4543,389
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0313,748
SchleswigGermany 5,4753,402
StuttgartGermany 4,8623,021
SamosGreece 4,6992,920
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6332,879
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3502,703
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5524,693
SiguiriGuinea 723450
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1865,708
SzegedHungary 5,0033,109
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9513,077
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6504,132
SagarIndia 9,0455,621
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6315,364
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,13110,024
SemnanIran 6,7154,173
ShahroudIran 6,8714,270
ShirazIran 6,4944,035
ShannonIreland 5,1353,191
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3062,676
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3992,734
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3462,700
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4012,735
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0112,492
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2032,612
SigonellaItaly 3,9542,457
SassandraIvory Coast 243151
SagaJapan 13,5198,401
SaigoJapan 13,5488,419
SakaiJapan 13,5868,443
SakataJapan 13,7708,557
SapporoJapan 13,5128,397
SaseboJapan 13,4828,378
SendaiJapan 13,8858,629
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7618,551
ShimonosekiJapan 13,5248,404
ShinjoJapan 13,8108,582
ShionomisakiJapan 13,9138,645
ShirakawaJapan 13,9358,659
ShizuokaJapan 13,9858,690
SumotoJapan 13,7898,569
SuttsuJapan 13,4758,374
SuwaJapan 13,8848,628
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9685,573
SavannakhetLaos 11,8327,353
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0113,735
SiluteLithuania 5,8903,660
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7072,925
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4834,029
SalimaMalawi 4,8933,041
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5138,397
SibuMalaysia 12,9008,017
SanMali 743462
SegouMali 767477
SikassoMali 534332
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5244,675
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8526,122
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9016,774
SainshandMongolia 11,3797,071
SafiMorocco 2,8891,795
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5911,610
SittweMyanmar 10,5386,549
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,38110,180
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8753,651
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0454,999
SaiqOman 6,8944,284
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4804,027
SurOman 7,0774,398
SialkotPakistan 8,6035,346
SibbiPakistan 7,9614,947
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,7514,195
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1365,056
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2038,826
SandomierzPoland 5,4743,401
SniezkaPoland 5,2553,265
SuwalkiPoland 5,8333,625
SzczecinPoland 5,4843,408
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4022,114
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9582,460
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7514,195
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,2494,505
Satu MareRomania 5,2683,274
SibiuRomania 5,1563,204
SulinaRomania 5,4183,367
SadrinskRussia 8,0625,010
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6174,112
SalekhardRussia 8,5125,290
SaratovRussia 6,8074,230
SejmcanRussia 12,0397,481
SelagoncyRussia 10,5686,567
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6298,469
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7577,306
SmolenskRussia 6,2683,895
SociRussia 5,9613,704
SortovalaRussia 6,7784,212
SuntarRussia 10,9406,799
SurgutRussia 8,7305,425
SverdlovskRussia 7,9074,914
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6004,723
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4454,005
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,446898
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8014,226
SingaporeSingapore 12,0517,489
SliacSlovakia 5,1823,220
SeoulSouth Korea 13,0018,079
SineijuSouth Korea 12,6607,867
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8162,371
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0842,538
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0982,546
SevilleSpain 3,4232,127
SennarSudan 4,2592,647
ShambatSudan 4,1772,595
ShendiSudan 4,2912,667
StenseleSweden 6,7184,175
StockholmSweden 6,1703,834
StorlienSweden 6,4444,004
SundsvallSweden 6,4704,020
SantisSwitzerland 4,7082,926
SongeaTanzania 4,8583,019
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7647,310
SongkhlaThailand 11,5897,202
Suphan BuriThailand 11,4047,086
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3977,082
SurinThailand 11,7507,302
Sansanne-MangoTogo 703437
SokodeTogo 695432
SfaxTunisia 3,4962,173
SousseTunisia 3,6002,237
SamsunTurkey 5,5853,471
SiirtTurkey 5,8353,626
SivasTurkey 5,5493,448
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,4234,613
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8152,992
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7353,564
SarataUkraine 5,4773,403
SarnyUkraine 5,7383,566
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6533,513
SumyUkraine 6,1083,795
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7054,167
SaltoUruguay 7,0604,387
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8047,335
Safford, AzUsa 11,0106,842
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6984,784
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4165,230
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1725,700
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4395,865
Salem, InUsa 8,7925,463
Salem, OrUsa 11,6307,227
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9516,805
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1706,320
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0066,218
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6617,247
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9147,404
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7514,195
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9097,401
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3395,803
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8637,372
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8677,374
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4295,238
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6845,396
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3455,186
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1016,277
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2446,366
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7925,463
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4547,118
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4597,121
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6936,023
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3657,062
Selma, AlUsa 8,8925,526
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7084,790
Seymour, InUsa 8,7925,463
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7045,409
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4436,489
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5315,923
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6475,995
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6616,004
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8215,482
Southport, NcUsa 8,0575,007
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1155,664
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3605,195
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4475,871
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1236,912
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2615,755
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1065,658
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4465,870
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8007,954
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4315,861
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1705,699
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0085,597
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7914,841
State College, PaUsa 8,1105,039
State University, MsUsa 9,0755,640
State University, NmUsa 10,7626,687
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1875,087
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5416,550
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3045,781
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8107,339
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5495,934
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6624,761
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5215,916
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2535,128
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3667,063
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3965,839
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6325,985
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9984,970
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,9684,951
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4664,640
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9134,296
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,2443,880
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3501,461
SocotraYemen 6,4454,005
SenangaZambia 3,9842,476
SerenjeZambia 4,4452,762
SeshekeZambia 4,1642,588
SolweziZambia 4,0242,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -